Who IS The Jiggy Bishop?

This is us!  Cayla (14), Jeremiah (16), Peggy & Jim, Caryn & Jason

This is us! Cayla (14), Jeremiah (16), Peggy & Jim, Caryn & Jason

Jason loves to read, write, ride motorcycles, and have a great cup of coffee.  If you can’t find him, just start checking the local coffee shops!  In addition to spending time with his family and friends, he represents the Warrior Arts Alliance as he trains and mentors people in martial arts.  He is the former owner of  CrossPoint Martial Arts.

For those of you who prefer a profile that is more “list-like,” here’s a snap-shot of The Jiggy Bishop!

 

Full Name:  Jason Lee Bishop
Nickname: The Jiggy Bishop or “Wolf”
Birthday: February 4, 1970
Favorite Color: Royal Blue
Relationship Status: Happily Married (20+ years!) to Caryn Bishop
Bedtime: 1:00a
Currently Listening To:  Red”End of Silence”
If he was on “The Office,” he would be: Jim
Toothbrush Color: White
Two Door or Four Door: Two Wheels
Favorite Socks: Nike Ankle Socks
Pizza Crust: Thin, all the way!
Favorite TV Show: Seinfeld”, “24”, “Downton Abbey”
If he were a Disney Character, he would be: Tigger
Favorite Sports To Play: Taekwondo, Roller Hockey, Volleyball, and Paintball
Store Where He Would Max Out His Credit Card: Best Buy, REI, Globetrotter
Favorite Holiday: Christmas
Where He Sees Himself In 10 Years: On a Harley riding across the desert
Favorite Flavor of Ice Cream: Cheesecake
Favorite Shape: Cube
Favorite Day of the Week: Sunday
Favorite Book(s): “Forgotten God” -Francis Chan, “Celebration of Discipline” -Richard Foster, “Divine Conspiracy,” -Dallas Willard, “The Shaping Of Things To Come” -Hirsch and Frost, “Organic Church” -Neil Cole
Favorite Scripture: Galatians 6

One thought on “Who IS The Jiggy Bishop?

  1. I love seeing all the pictures and reading what is happening in the Bishop family. Your kids have grown so much and look like they are having a wonderful time there in Germany. So happy you and Caryn and the kids are having such a great opportunity to be there and to see so many beautiful places. I know that God is using you mightily to touch the lives of many. May you and your family continue to blessed each day!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *